GEORGIA RICO
[…] GEORGIA RICO
Fat Boy is charged with conspiracy to do the RICO under subsection c of Ga. Code § 16-14-4. That incorporates subsections (a) and (b). Here’s the whole thing:
Subsection (a) doesn’t seem to fit, and isn’t alleged, because Fat Boy and his co-conspirators were not seeking to acquire “any interest in or control of any enterprise, real property, or personal property of any nature, including money” in carrying out their electoral fraud. You could maybe see the Executive Branch as the relevant “enterprise,” but that’s not alleged.
Subsection (b) is what is expressly alleged in Count 1 (p. 13).